Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 39 years
- Graduated from: University Of California, San Diego School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1982
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1487664355
Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner M.D.
Radiologist
She is located at 1746 Cole Boulevard Suite 150 in Lakewood, CO 80401. Can help patients with the following: MRI. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487664355. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 914-8800. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner.
- MRI
Procedures Performed by Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, SAN DIEGO SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1982Looking for more Radiologists?
Out of the 48 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 150 1746 Cole Boulevard Lakewood, 80401, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3288 Moanalua Road Honolulu, 96819, HI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 150 1746 Cole Boulevard Lakewood, 80401, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3600 Minnesota Drive Suite 800 Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 150 1746 Cole Boulevard Lakewood, 80401, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 150 1746 Cole Boulevard Lakewood, 80401, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 150 1746 Cole Boulevard Lakewood, 80401, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 150 1746 Cole Boulevard Lakewood, 80401, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 150 1746 Cole Boulevard Lakewood, 80401, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: #150 1746 Cole Boulevard Lakewood, 80401, CO
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner treat?
Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner provides treatment for MRI.
Does Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner is affiliated with Charlotte Radiology PA. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner is affiliated with SAINT JOSEPH HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner?
Dr. Alexandra A. Fortner's office is located at 1746 Cole Boulevard Suite 150 in Lakewood, CO 80401.